OFFICIAL WEBSITE FOR MOTORSPORT NEW ZEALAND INC

MotorSport Online

Login / Register

Elite Academy – Graduates

2017 Elite Motorsport Academy camp

2018 Elite MotorSport Academy class, overall winner still to be determined:

Callum Crawley, Feilding
Callum Hedge, Auckland
Billy Frazer, Auckland
Bailey Paterson, Christchurch
Matthew Podjursky, Inglewood
Jaden Ransley, Christchurch
Brock Timperley, Auckland
Peter Vodanovich, Auckland

2017 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jordan Baldwin taking top honours:

Sarah Brennan, Christchurch
Arran Crighton, Auckland
Jack Williamson, Hamilton
Reece Hendl-Cox, Whakatane
Samantha Gray, Lincoln
Jordan Baldwin, Auckland
Kaleb Ngatoa, Marton
Job Quantock, Christchurch

2016 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jacob Smith taking top honours:
Jaxon Evans, Gold Coast, Australia
Connor Adam, Auckland
Alexandra Whitley, Auckland
Michael McLean, Dannevirke
Brock Cooley, Wellington
Kieran Anstis, Auckland
Jacob Smith, Auckland
Hunter McElrea, Gold Coast, Australia

2015 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Michael Young taking top honours:
Sam Barry, Waipukurau
Caleb Cross, Christchurch
Chelsea Herbert, Auckland
Bradley Lathrope, Auckland
Brook Reeve, Blenheim
Nicole Summerfield, Rangiora
Michael Young, Opotiki
Malcolm Read, Hamilton

2014 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jamie Conroy taking top honours:
Marcus Armstrong, Christchurch
Taylor Cockerton, Pukekohe
Jamie Conroy, Invercargill
Drew Donovan, Tauranga
Faine Kahia, Taupo
Liam MacDonald, Invercargill
Lance Williams, Te Aroha
Ryan Yardley, Christchurch

2013 Elite MotorSport Academy class with James Munro taking top honours:
Ethan Coleman, Hamilton
Rowan Shepard, Hastings
David Holder, Mt Maunganui
James Munro, Christchurch
Christopher “CJ” Sinclair, Auckland
Rhys Gardner, Balclutha
Brendon Leitch, Invercargill
Callum Quin, Auckland
Reid Harker, Auckland

Next:

Providers

UPCOMING EVENTS

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015