OFFICIAL WEBSITE FOR MOTORSPORT NEW ZEALAND INC

Elite Academy – Graduates

2016 Elite Motorsport Academy camp top three; L-R Jaxon Evans, Jacob Smith (winner) and Hunter McElrea. Photo: David Turner

 

The 2016 Elite Motorsport Academy participants; L-R Michael McLean, Kieran Anstis, Jacob Smith, Connor Adam, Hunter McElrea, Alexandra Whitley, Brock Cooley and Jaxon Evans. Photo: David Turner

 

2016 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jacob Smith taking top honours:
Jaxon Evans, Gold Coast, Australia
Connor Adam, Auckland
Alexandra Whitley, Auckland
Michael McLean, Dannevirke
Brock Cooley, Wellington
Kieran Anstis, Auckland
Jacob Smith, Auckland
Hunter McElrea, Gold Coast, Australia

2015 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Michael Young taking top honours:
Sam Barry, Waipukurau
Caleb Cross, Christchurch
Chelsea Herbert, Auckland
Bradley Lathrope, Auckland
Brook Reeve, Blenheim
Nicole Summerfield, Rangiora
Michael Young, Opotiki
Malcolm Read, Hamilton

2014 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Jamie Conroy taking top honours:
Marcus Armstrong, Christchurch
Taylor Cockerton, Pukekohe
Jamie Conroy, Invercargill
Drew Donovan, Tauranga
Faine Kahia, Taupo
Liam MacDonald, Invercargill
Lance Williams, Te Aroha
Ryan Yardley, Christchurch

2013 Elite MotorSport Academy class with James Munro taking top honours:
Ethan Coleman, Hamilton
Rowan Shepard, Hastings
David Holder, Mt Maunganui
James Munro, Christchurch
Christopher “CJ” Sinclair, Auckland
Rhys Gardner, Balclutha
Brendon Leitch, Invercargill
Callum Quin, Auckland
Reid Harker, Auckland

2012 Elite MotorSport Academy class with Mark Gibson taking top honours:
AJ Lauder, Turua
Tom Barker, Christchurch
Thomas Alexander, Christchurch
Matthew Higham, Auckland
Michael Scott, Te Puke
Mark Gibson, Taupo
Christopher Hanley, Auckland
Arie Hutton, Auckland
Daniel Connor, Auckland

Next:

Providers

UPCOMING EVENTS

Live Life Faster

Want to get involved?

Get in touch with us

69 Hutt Road, Thorndon
Wellington, New Zealand

Email Us

+64 4 815 8015